ASFMS Staff Directory

Click on the picture or name to send them an email. Website link (if it exists) is provided as well.

 

Administration


Administration's Website

Dr. Arthur Lisi Principal Dr. Arthur Lisi
Assistant Principal Mary Lou Bettez Assistant Principal Mary Lou Bettez
Assistant Principal Joseph Pirraglia Assistant Principal Joe Pirraglia
Jason MartinTechnology Director Jason Martin

ASFMS Clerical Staff

Ms. Tammie Anderson Tammie Anderson [Principal's Office]
Cheryl Daley Cheryl Daley [Front Office]
Terri Gralinski Terri Gralinski [Front Office]

Custodians & Much More

Brian Skalski and Chris Ruest Brian Skalski & Chris Ruest

Grade 6 Teams

Team 6A


 Carolyn ClearyCarolyn Cleary [ELA - Room 207]
Jen LaBrieJennifer LaBrie [Math - Room 208]
Jennifer Graham [Science - Room 206]
Courtney ChauvetteCourtney Macropoulos [Social Studies - Room 205]
Arthur SouzaArthur Souza [Resource - Room 203]
Ms. Kristen SkwirzKristen Skwirz [Resource - Room 136]
Ms. Samantha TaylorSamantha Taylor [Resource - Room 133]

6B Team

Lisa LachanceLisa Lachance [ELA - Room 211]
Stephanie GageStephanie Gage [Math - Room 210]
Susan SaccocciaSusan Saccoccia [Science - Room 212]
Bob JordanRobert Jordan [Social Studies - Room 209]
Jen KilduffJennifer Kilduff [Resource - Room 204]


Team 6C


Christine SiroisChristine Sirois [ELA - Room 213]
Ms. Emily Larmer Emily Larmer [Math - Room 216]
Rehka SaranRekha Saran [Science - Room 214]
Paula MercurioPaula Mercurio [Social Studies - Room 215]
Kimberly VernavaKimberly Vernava [Resource - Room 217]
Ms. Andrea LimaAndrea Lima [Resource - Room 225]


Team 6D

Cheryl SaucierCheryl Saucier [ELA & Social Studies - Room 218]
Christine CataldoChristine Conklin [Math & Science - Room 219]
Kevin ClevelandKevin Cleveland [Support Services - Room 324]

Grade 7 Teams


7A Team

Keri Rooney Keri Rooney [ELA - Room 111]
Erin Mathieu Erin Matheu [Math - Room 109]
Mr. Andrew GervasiniAndrew Gervasini [Science Enrichment _ Room 108]
Theresa DrummTheresa Drumm [Social Studies - Room 112]
Emily MuzzyEmily Muzzy [Resource - Room 113]
Ms. Kristen SkwirzKristen Skwirz [Resource - Room 136]
Ms. Samantha TaylorSamantha Taylor [Resource - Room 133]

7B Team

Kate ArsenaultKate Barbera [ELA - Room 122]
Kristine PintoKristine Pinto [Math - Room 123]
Jen AsayJennifer Asay [Science - Room 125]
Justin HowmanJustin Howman [Social Studies - Room 118]
Rachel Houlihan Rachel Houlihan [Resource - Room 121]


Team 7C

Linda MiddletonLinda Middleton [ELA - Room 128]
Tracy OsterhoutTracy Osterhout [Math- Room 126]
Alicia SimasAlicia Simas [Science - Room 127]
Michael BettezMichael Bettez [Social Studies - Room 124]
Heather FieldingHeather Rapson [Resource - Room 135]
Ms. Andrea LimaAndrea Lima [Resource - Room 225]

Team 7D

Cynthia BallardCynthia Ballard [ELA Curriculum Coordinator - Room 130]
Nicola PekrulNicola Scheib [Math Curriculum Coordinator - Room 132]
Gina SaccoccioGina Saccocio [Science - Room 129]
Ted MitchellTed Mitchell [Curriculum Coordinator Social Studies - 130]
Kevin ClevelandKevin Cleveland [Support Services - 324]

 

Grade 8 Teams

Team Galaxy

Kathleen DelaneyKathleen Delaney [ELA - 221]
Wendy BettezWendy Bettez [Math - 220]
Linda GrandchampLinda Grandchamp [Science - Room 224]
Sue SquillanteSusan Squillante [Social Studies - Room 222]
Kristin McCarthyKristin McCarthy [Resource - Room 223]
Ms. Kristen SkwirzKristen Skwirz [Resource - Room 136]
Ms. Samantha TaylorSamantha Taylor [Resource - Room 133]


Team Safari

Cate MaillouxCatherine Mailloux [ELA - Room 304]
Elizabeth TattrieElizabeth Tattrie [Math - Room 303]
Maria BoulmetisMaria Boulmetis [Science - Room 301]
Charlie BlanchetteCharles Blanchette [Social Studies - Room 305]
Dawn Pullano Dawn Pullano [Resource - Room 302]


Team Fearless

Roger DesaulniersRoger Desaulniers [ELA - 316]
Anthony FerroAnthony Ferro [Math - Room 315]
Jennifer PietrosJennifer Pietros [Science - Room 322]
Anne Marie PrinterAnn Marie Printer [Social Studies - Room 323]
Ms. Andrea LimaAndrea Lima [Resource - Room 225]

Team Nautilus

Julie LaMarreJulie LaMarre [ELA - Room 335]
Jennifer LawrenceJennifer Lawrence [Math - Room 332]
Elizabeth CollieElizabeth Collie [Science - Room 334]
Tao AlbrechtTao Albrecht [Social Studies - Room 333]
Kerri SilvermanKerri Silverman [Resource - Room 330]
Kevin ClevelandKevin Cleveland [Support Services - Room 324]
Maureen MartineauMaureen Martineau [Planning Center - Room 117]

Off Team Math/Algebra


Kevin SeekellKevin Seekell [Curriculum Coordinator & Algebra - Room 306]
Rachel Rocchio Rachel Rocchio [Algebra - Room 119]
Jenna PonderJenna Ponder [Math Intervention - Room 328]

School Nurse
Kathleen LarsonKathleen Larson [Certified Nurse]
Guidance Department

Guidance Department Website

Patricia DorchiesPatricia Dorchies [6th Grade Counselor - Room 105]
Lori LeBrunLori LeBrun [7th Grade Counselor - Room 106]
Cheryl SevignyCheryl Sevigny [8th Grade Counselor - Room 104]
Joann PhillipsJoann Phillips [Guidance Clerk - Room 102]

Media Center

Media Center Website

Susan MurphySusan Murphy [Media Specialist - Room Media Center]


Elective/Exploratory Teachers

Anthony CostaAnthony Costa [Band Teacher Room 115] - Music Website
Kristen St. SauveurKristen St. Sauveur [Chorus Teacher - Room 114] - Music Website
Dan RogersDaniel Reynolds [Music Teacher - Room 313] - Music Website
Elizabeth ClaflinElizabeth Claflin [Art Teacher - Room 307]
Abby PaonAbby Paon [Curriculum Coordinator - Science Enrichment -Rm 306]
Mr. Scott TennetScott Tennet [Robotics - Room 227]

Semester Teachers

Ben Streeter Ben Streeter [Spanish - Room 325]
Greg WightmanGreg Wightman [Computer Teacher - Room 201]
Carol JeranianCarol Jeranian [Health Teacher - Room 342]
Meg BernardiMargaret Bernardi [Teen Issues Teacher - Room 120]
Janet BlissJanet Bliss [Family Consumer Science Teacher - Room 138]
Tonya BilottiTonya Bilotti [Literacy Workshop Teacher - Room 131]
Ellie Clemence Ellie Clemence [Literacy Workshop Teacher - Room 131]


Reading Teachers

Reading Department Website

Judy Almy-Coutu Judy Almy-Coutu [Reading Teacher  - Room 318]
Kristin LagasseKristen Lagasse [Reading Teacher - Room 317]

Physical Education Teachers
Physical Education Website

Michael BucacciMichael Bucacci [PE Teacher - Room 200]
Rick FrigonRichard Frigon [PE Teacher - Room 200]
Amy GovernAmy McGovern [PE Teacher - Room 200]
Dennis McGovernDennis McGovern [PE Teacher - Room 200]
Jan McMahonJanice McMahon [ PE Teacher - Room 200]
Support Services

Sandra ClunanSandra Clunan [Professional Development Coordinator - Rm 309]
Jennifer Donnelly-TaylorJennifer Donnelly-Taylor [School Psychologist - Suite 343]
Beth HorneBeth Horne [Occupational Therapist - Suite 343]
Tina KanaczetTina Kanaczet [Speech Therapist -  Suite 343]
Laura PalysLora Palys [ELL - Room 320]
Ms. Jennifer Preise Jennifer Preiss [School Social Worker - Suite 343]
Paula SoulerPaula Souler [Physical Therapist - Suite 343]
Kim Sturdahl Kim Sturdahl [Behavioral Specialist - Room FAC]
Ms. Gina Therrien Gina Therrien [ULSS Curriculum Coordinator - Suite 343]


Teacher Assistants